Home  >  Donors

ACI Foundation 2023 Supporters

We extend a special thanks to our donors and truly appreciate the generous support. Participation with the ACI Foundation helps us fulfill our mission to make the world of concrete stronger, safer, and more innovative through strategic investments in concepts, research, and scholarships.

This list was last updated on 1/29/24

ACI Carolinas Chapter
ACI Greater Miami Valley Chapter
Anonymous
Baker Concrete Construction, Inc.
Ronald G. Burg and Jill A. Humphrey
Jeffrey W. Coleman and Ayanna Coleman
Donald Janssen
Largo Concrete, Inc.
McClone Construction Company
Ohio Concrete
Ruttura & Sons Construction
The Conco Companies

ACI Ontario Chapter
Matthew Adams
American Society of Concrete Contractors
Scott M. Anderson (Keystone Structural Concrete LLC)
Khaled Awad
Myrna Burg
Clean Green Energy Inc
CMEC, Inc.
James N. Cornell
Michelle K. Craig
Crimson Engineering Associates, Inc.
David Darwin
Alan V. Dausman
Phil Diekemper
Tressie Escamilla
Anthony E Fiorato
Frank W. Neal and Associates, Inc.
Giatec Scientific Inc.
Trey Hamilton
James R. Harris
Jane Johnston
Kimberly Kayler
Keith E. Kesner
Keystone Structural Concrete LLC
Kamal H. Khayat
Cary S. Kopczynski
Michael E. Kreger
David A. and Risë Lange
Nicholas A Legatos
W Calvin McCall
Brett McMahon
Tammy Meldrum
N. David & Janet M. Campbell Family Foundation
Charles K. Nmai
Christian R. Orozco
Michael J. and Paula Paul
Eric S. Peterson
Randall Poston
Christopher J. Robinson
William E. Rushing Jr.
Michael J. Schneider and Barbara Webb
Dan Schwartz (PWE, Inc.)
George W. Seegebrecht
Michael L. Tholen
Christopher R. Tull
Ken Vallens
Jason Weiss

ACI Northeast Mexico Chapter
Kathryn Amelio
Gerald H. Anderson
Philios Angelides
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Emmanuel K. Attiogbe
Peter Barlow
Robert P. Behm
Richard Bellucci
Claude J. Bergeron
Joseph M. Bracci
Timothy E Bradberry
Michael Brown
Pete B. Browne
Stephen Buononpane
Nicholas J. Carino
Rodney J. Chiodo
Paul Collins
Claire A Converse
William G. Cox
Matthew D'Ambrosia
Michael J. DeBlasio
Anthony R. DeCarlo
Greg Defrancisco
Remi Delcourt
Barry William DiJulius
Barry DiJulius Jr.
Eric Eder
Buford H. Evans
Robert J. Frosch
Richard Futterer
Carl L. Goldknopf
Jose O. Gonzalez
Leon Grant
David C. Gray
Brian H. Green
Donna G. Halstead
Aaron P. Hastie
John R. Hayes
Claire A. Hiltz
Robert M. Howell
Joe Hug
Ayhan Irfanoglu
Jose R. Janela
John W. Johnston
David W. Johnston
Maria G. Juenger
Kent Kimes
David G. Kittridge
Thomas J. Kolber
Mervyn J. Kowalsky
Frank A. Kozeliski
Tricia G. Ladely
Ron D. Lammy II
David R Lankard
Lehigh Hanson, Inc.
Michael L. Lenkin
Lawrence F. Levy
Robert C. Lewis
Tony C. Liu
Ming Liu
James J. Lynch
Art R. MacDougall
Brewster D. Martin
Ann M. Masek
Josh J. Massa
Adolfo B. Matamoros
Scott C.Metzger
Michael Miller
Lawrence E. Moore
Jon Mullarky
Haitham Muteb
Khaled Nahlawi
Antonio Nanni
Henry Olivo
William R. Phillips
James S. Pierce
Pivot Engineers
Prosoco, Inc.
Lori Purdom
PWE, Inc
Shamim Rashid-Sumar
Manuel Ray
Vicki F. Rogers
Vincent E. Sagan
Nakhle Sakr
Karla Salahshour
Andrea J. Schokker
Rajan Sen
Matthew R. Senecal
Matthew R. Sherman
Avanti C. Shroff
Robert C. Sinn
Paul F. Sullivan
Milani Sumanasooriya
Lawrence L. Sutter
Stephen S. Szoke
Carol L. Tasillo
David G. Tepke
Dilip S. Thodge
Richard Tonyes
Lawrence J. Totten
James Van Wyk
Philip Vaughan
George R. Wargo
James K. Wight
William J. Wilhelm
Dennis M. Wittry
Steve Wobken
Shane Yanagisawa
Ray Zelinski
Andrew Zickler

Abi O. Aghayere
Ahmad Ali Al Jumaili
Richard O. Albright
Scott Alexander
Godwin Q. Amekuedi
Scott M Anderson
William F. Band
Edmund L. Baum
Jacques A. Bertrand
Richard Bressani Jr.
David A. Brown
JoAnn P Browning
Mark J. Brum
Joseph P. Buongiorno
Clinton Carlson
Carlo Cattelan
Robert M. Cords
Charles D. Dean
Rafael C. Discipulo
Richard L. Donovan
Jose Javier Duran Tarabillo
Juan Carlos Esquivel
James A. Farny
Mark E. Felag
Antonio Ferreira
Adrian A. Field
Jay M. Fitzgerald
Kenneth E. Fricke
Todd L. Gerhart
Mark H. Gonski
Jhugroo Hemaduth
Michael Hess
Christian L. Hill
Earl Carl Howard
Sriram Kalaga
Hong Kim
Michael M Kimura
Daniel Knadler
Stephen C Knauss
Teresia Lafleur
Fred Meyer
Steven E Moore
John J. Myers
Matthew J. Niermann
Frank C. Phillips
Charles Pisano Jr.
Michael F. Pisarik
Badri K. Prasad
Rafael E. Puerta
Michael H. Rafter
Jared Reigstad
Melinda G. Reynolds
Jason N. Richards
Alexander Rochell
Piero Caputo Rodriguez
Luis A. Romero
Scott Sabol
Glenn E. Schaefer
Alan J. Schweickhardt
Ziduan Joshua Shang
Jay P. Shapiro
Uijeon Shim
Louis J. Sovak
Steven Stelzer
Jerry D. Stevenson
Travis Thonstad
Godfrey A Udoji
Kirk Van Matre
Peter Volandes
Julie M. Webb
Jessamyn West
Christopher J. Winkler
James R. Wolsiefer
Vincent Zappia

Help Fund Our Mission

  • Change students’ lives with a scholarship or fellowship
  • Increase the number of future leaders in our industry
  • Connect students with mentors
  • Invest in concrete-related research and technological advancements that propel our industry forward
  • Create legacy and community by honoring accomplishments of our industry leaders

  • 100% of mission-directed donations go to the beneficiaries – students, research, and technology.

    Ways to Donate

UPCOMING EVENTS

2024 Technology Forum
Santa Fe, NM
May 14-16, 2024